LSU Junior Heifer Show Names Champions LSU Livestock Show Results

LSU Livestock Show Results  Late Junior Bull Calves

Champion – Armoni exhibited by Krista Bordelon; Avoyelles 4-H

Reserve Champion – Kajun Black Shadow exhibited by Kirsten Midkiff; Beauregard 4-H

Third – C982049 exhibited by Orwinnetta Williams; Acadia 4-H

Fourth – Hannas Bliss exhibited by Lyndie Hanna; Livingston Maurepas High FFA
 
Fifth – Colt’s Last Hope exhibited by Colton Mayeux; Pointe Coupee 4-H
 
 
Early Junior Bull Calves
 
Champion – Moussa exhibited by Kera Bordelon; Avoyelles 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – Image’s Magic exhibited by Reese Tassin, Jr.; St. Tammany Fifth Ward Jr. High
FFA
 
Late Senior Bull Calves
 
Champion – Custom Order exhibited by Marshall Green; Livingston 4-H
 
Early Senior Bull Calves
 
Champion – Superman exhibited by Hayden Joiner; Tangipahoa 4-H
 
Early Summer Yearling Bulls
 
Champion – Tarzan exhibited by Paul Easterly; Iberville 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – D.C. exhibited by Sean Fontenot; Evangeline 4-H
 
Third – Ortego exhibited by Aaron Unkel; Allen Kinder FFA
 
Late Junior Yearling Bulls
 
Champion – Crossfade exhibited by Kelli Lucas; Rapides 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – Hannas Slevyn exhibited by Lyndie Hanna; Livingston Maurepas High FFA
 
Third – BR Jake exhibited by Taylor Pritchard; Washington 4-H
 
Champion Beef Beefmaster Male – Kelli Lucas; Rapides 4-H
 
Reserve Champion Beef Beefmaster Male – Lyndie Hanna; Maurepas FFA
 
Champion Louisiana Bred Beef Beefmaster Male – Kelli Lucas; Rapides 4-H
 
Reserve Champion Louisiana Bred Beef Beefmaster Male – Lyndie Hanna; Maurepas FFA
 
Summer Heifer Calves
 
Champion – Miss Magic exhibited by Kayle Joiner; Tangipahoa 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – BKZ 7/9 Miss Bailey exhibited by Saige Tassin; St. Tammany Fifth Ward Jr. High
FFA
 
Third – C982049 exhibited by Orwinnetta Williams; Acadia 4-H
 
Fourth – Hannas Bliss exhibited by Lyndie Hanna; Livingston Maurepas High FFA
 
Fifth – Colt’s Last Hope exhibited by Colton Mayeux; Pointe Coupee 4-H
 
Late Junior Heifer Calves
 
Champion – Emma exhibited by Matthew Repp; Vermilion 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – TP Bella exhibited by Taylor Pritchard; Washington 4-H
 
Third – Gator 9261 exhibited by Morgan McManus; Calcasieu 4-H
 
 
Fourth – Joe’s Lil Girl exhibited by Christopher Jenkins; St. Tammany Fifth Ward Jr. High FFA
 
Fifth – Pretty Girl exhibited by Kirsten Midkiff; Beauregard 4-H
 
Sixth – BK2 5/9 Miss Lucille exhibited by Reese Tassin, Jr.; St Tammany Fifth Ward Jr. High FFA
 
Seventh – Colt’s Hannah exhibited by Colt Maybeux; Pointe Coupee 4-H
 
Early Junior Heifer Calves
 
Champion – Ruby exhibited by Jillyan McManus; Calcasieu 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – Miss Alice exhibited by Kelli Lucas; Rapides 4-H
 
Third – JA’s Painted Beauty exhibited by Saige Tassin; St. Tammany Fifth Ward Jr. High FFA
 
Fourth – Colt’s Hillary exhibited by Colton Mayeux; Pointe Coupee 4-H
 
Late Senior Heifer Calves
 
Champion – Emmas Noel exhibited by Baylee Istre; Calcasieu 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – DLC Bandito’s Minni exhibited by Kirsten Midkiff; Beauregard 4-H
 
Early Senior Heifer Calves
 
Champion – Josie exhibited by Krista Bordelon; Avoyelles 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – Rosee exhibited by Jaymee McFarland; Grant High FFA
 
Third – Lilly exhibited by Jacques Fontenot; Evangeline 4-H
 
Late Summer Yearling Heifers
 
Champion – Socket exhibited by Nathan Kyle Hicks; Union 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – Hannas Alannah exhibited by Lyndie Hanna; Livingston Maurepas High FFA
 
Early Summer Yearling Heifers
 
Champion – Rose exhibited by Sean Fontenot; Evangeline 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – RB 802 exhibited by Madison Fontenot; Calcasieu 4-H
 
Third – Jungle Cured exhibited by Dalynn Mhire; Beauregard 4-H
 
Fourth – Scarlet exhibited by Aaron Unkel; Allen Kinder FFA
 
Late Junior Yearling Heifers
 
Champion – Amazing Sugar exhibited by Jimmy Dowd, Jr.; Cameron 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – Hannas Saige exhibited by Lyndie Hanna; Livingston Maurepas High FFA
 
Third – BR Miss Pristine exhibited by Joseph Pecoraro; Washington 4-H
 
Early Junior Yearling Heifers
 
Champion – Miss Mojo’s Rouge exhibited by Kelli Lucas; Rapides 4-H
 
Reserve Champion – Jackie Too exhibited by Kagan Midkiff; Beauregard 4-H
 
Third – Jozie exhibited by Kayle Joiner; Tangipahoa 4-H
 
Fourth – Sassy exhibited by Reese Tassin, Jr.; St. Tammany Fifth Ward Jr. High FFA
 
Fifth – Diva’s Sugar exhibited by Jonathon Richards; Beauregard 4-H
Champion Beef Beefmaster Female – Kelli Lucas; Rapides 4-H
 
Reserve Champion Beef Beefmaster Female – Kagen Midkiff; Beauregard 4-H
 
Champion Louisiana Bred Beef Beefmaster Female – Kelli Lucas; Rapides 4-H
 
Reserve Champion Louisiana Bred Beef Beefmaster Female – Kagen Midkiff; Beauregard 4-H
Supreme Champion Heifer Brahman Influence – Kelli Lucas; Rapides 4-H