LSU Junior Heifer Show Names Champions San Antonio Livestock Exposition

Friday, March 12, 2010 Beefmaster ············· 172 records 01-············· 26 records

Exhibitor Brooke Anne Young Grapevine FFA Crickett c980628

Colby G Smajstrla Manvel FFA Poker Face C979095

Daniel Jay Whitley Montgomery County 4H WFF's Deserae C981129

Ryan Taylor Guerrero Austin County 4H #27 pending
 
 
Emilio Flores Rodriguez Southside FFA TS Painted TKO c977125
Joseph David Middaugh Union Grove FFA Miss Cherokee C975426
Lincoln Harrison Mcnabb Chico FFA Halle 981874
Gavin G Tower Redwater FFA Miss Magic 981731
Kamry Gayle Pearson Grapevine FFA Bambies Flower C980626
Trent Lawson Young Grapevine FFA Cupid c980627
Brandy N Martin Lumberton FFA Jazzlynn C981636
Kayla Francis Shackelford Orangefield FFA Babs C974905
Larissa Breanne Cormier Dayton FFA CWS Shyanne 240/9 982058
Amber Rose Bain Louise FFA Sugar Baby C981161
Katrina Eva Rodriguez Hidalgo County 4H Midnight Moon C981063
Nate Allen Compton Austin County 4H Heartbreaker 975749 1
Mabree Summer Haliburton Midway Waco FFA Angelina's Angel C975915 2
Ethan Kyle Saye Aubrey FFA 920 L Ear C980894 3
Katie Marie Byers Eastland FFA Miss Gator Girl C977597 4
Taylor Brooke Green Grimes County 4H Loreal 974103 5
Kyndal B Miller Houston County 4H WR Dipp'n Dot C974984 6
Wesley John Maresh Austin County 4H Sat Show Low C979517 7
Tristan Don Franke Henrietta FFA Pending C980908 8
Collin W Mcmaster Cinco Ranch FFA Butterbean C980520 9
Chase Cameron Day Union Grove FFA Miss Cherokee 25 C979310 10
Kyndal B Miller Houston County 4H JT Daisey C975699 11
 
02 ············· 16 records
Jacob Charles Willingham Milano FFA Texas no name on certificate C975465 1
Ethan Wayne Almanza Mabank FFA GILMORE'S MADISON C975711 2
Hayden Ray Dallmeyer Wilson County 4H Sweetheart C981191 3
Brittany C Henson Quitman FFA Gilmores Mariah C975713 4
Trenton W Glaser Rogers FFA Sasha 983109 5
 
Beefmaster ············· 172 records
 
02 ············· 16 records
Shawn Levi Skaggs DeLeon FFA WR JUNE 974981 6
Seth Thomas Byers Baird FFA B bar Gretchen C980944 7
Kara Jo Pearson Grapevine FFA Francine c974826 8
James Cody Langford Brazoria County 4H TROPHY C977122 9
Cheyenne Nicole Brown Hooks FFA Ms Rafter P Dixie C978058 10
Haley Rae Tucker Galveston County 4H Just to Sweet C975661 11
Laramie Shaye Naumann Brenham FFA Ellie's Cotton 973882 12
Amanda Marie Krejci Pearland FFA Mizz Razzmatazz C976218 13
Samantha Lee Crocker Eustace FFA MS RUBY RED SYNERGY C980684 14
Kelly Garrett Strahan Navasota FFA Midnight Skye C974094 15
Jessica Ann Taylor Detroit FFA MISS CUTHAND 609 C979236 16
 
03 ············· 15 records
Lincoln Harrison Mcnabb Chico FFA Blaise 981874
Jarrett Mackie Bell County 4H Ms J M 's Stylynn 975113 1
Katie Marie Byers Eastland FFA Miss Nevada C972192 2
Mattie Wayne Mcmeens DeLeon FFA WR DAISY C974980 3
Amy Nicole Roden Galveston County 4H Sweet & Juicy C975791 4
Carlie Ruth Standley Madisonville FFA Secret's Valentine C973888 5
Haley Rae Tucker Galveston County 4H I am Hot C975664 6
John Derrell Hall Bonham FFA Charlottes Buttercup C975757 7
Marrissa K Rohrbach Quitman FFA Bella C978618 8
Claudia Arlene Vogt Kendall County 4H RFR Shanique C981159 9
Kameron Earl Kelley Pittsburg FFA Pending 978878 10
Cody Chase Franke Henrietta FFA BLOOMBERG C975867 11
Jessica Ann Hoelscher Hunt County 4H Pinnochio C974077 12
Ashlee Renee Helton Pittsburg FFA Caviar's Cupid C978874 13
Jessica D Price Hunt County 4H Sage C974897 14
 
04 ············· 15 records
 
Braylee Mackie Bell County 4H Ms B's Carmel Candy 975112 1
Andrea Alexa White Bastrop County 4H The Electric Princess 974096 2
Kaleb Michael Day Union Grove FFA PENDING PENDING 3
Mabree Summer Haliburton Midway Waco FFA Clara Kate's Bliss C967857 4
Joshua Earl Jordan Bryan FFA Rocket II C976530 5
Zane Cooper Selman Union Grove FFA Miss Rio Grande C976964 6
Caleb J Hughes Washington County 4H Splish Splash C975353 7
Calli Ann West Chisum FFA Pico c975318 8
Catilin Rose Cole Bastrop FFA C974157 C974157 9
John Daniel Franke Henrietta FFA Dixie Rose C975862 10
Beefmaster ············· 172 records
 
Beefmaster ············· 172 records
 
04 ············· 15 records
Jonathan Douglas Mills New Caney FFA DR'S Lady Nichole C975593 11
Elizabeth A Tench Magnolia FFA Dr's Lulu Rose C975597 12
Taylor Nicole Bartek Rosebud Lott FFA Kyann C971539 13
Juliana A De La Cerda Eagle Pass FFA La Pinta C978435 14
nathan addison Aulbaugh soul sister sue c971089 15
 
05 ············· 1 record
Jarrett Mackie Bell County 4H Ms J M 's Stylynn 975113 Champion Heifer Calf
 
06 ············· 1 record
Nate Allen Compton Austin County 4H Heartbreaker 975749 Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
 
07 ············· 18 records
Jacob Charles Willingham Milano FFA SAT Houston's Sparkle C974247 1
Andrea Alexa White Bastrop County 4H Dealer's Shady Lady 974817 2
Andrew Ryan Duke Northshore FFA Cinnamon 981508 3
Caitlyn Rose Lyssy East Central FFA Sugar Baby C974145 4
Kalli Noel Ellis Industrial FFA Hope's Jackie O C973887 5
Nate Allen Compton Austin County 4H Rythm & Rouge 974855 6
Christina Elizabeth Espindola Stafford FFA Bal 33 C975662 7
Carlton Tanner Jones Alto FFA promise's red rose c976254 8
Kara Jo Pearson Grapevine FFA Crissy c973360 9
Dillon Dean Hanks Young County 4H Faith C978324 10
 
Robert T Green Montague County 4H WR Wanda C972806 11
Austin Carl Griffin Columbia Brazoria FFA Gucci's Gabbana C969214 12
Payton Lauren Pierce Denton County 4H Blossom C975314 13
Wesley C Workman Chico FFA Suzie Q c977218 14
Tyler J Bates Quitman FFA Sweet Pea 978619 15
Richard A Nemmer Orange Grove FFA ZR RICHARD'S ROSA C977293 16
Laney Lee Black Alto FFA CHEROKEE ACE C975160 17
Kendall Ryan Welfel Harris County 4H Cowboy's HALO C975512 18
 
08 ············· 17 records
Seth Thomas Byers Baird FFA B Bar Audrey C963653 1
Lea O Sanchez Atascosa County 4H C 973140 C973140 2
Josi Catherine Coulter Pewitt FFA W R Katie C97 2807 3
Charlie Cardenas III Eagle Pass FFA 1025 Pride C976198 4
Chelsea Lynn Lapier Grapevine FFA Miss Iced Coffee c969347 5
 
 
 
08 ············· 17 records
Jessica Ann Hoelscher Hunt County 4H Princess C972211 6
Colby G Smajstrla Manvel FFA Margarita C973454 7
James Brooks Eskew Austin County 4H Miss Moxy 975439 8
Samuel Houston Neuman East Chambers FFA DOLCE C976753 9
Jessica Lynn Brooks Union Hill FFA ROSE BLOSSOM C968094 10
Hunter Randal Johnson Grapevine FFA Crystal c965018 11
Paige Lyn Bartek Rosebud Lott FFA Rosanne Cash C963119 12
Michaela Ann Bram Louise FFA Oreo's Dolce C969396 13
Laramie Shaye Naumann Brenham FFA Bailey's Cream 975247 14
Moriah E Sanchez Edinburg FFA Miss 54 Lucey C980696 15
Victoria F Villarreal Jim Wells County 4H September C962671 16
Makaela Naumann Washington County 4H Catalena 980771 17
 
09 ············· 8 records
James Rex West Chisum FFA Coco's Hot Tiger c969346 1
Wesley John Maresh Austin County 4H Utopia Texas C964066 2
Madison Lee Boules Grapevine FFA Thumper C965364 3
Raney Mayeline Lovorn Winnsboro FFA Limited Edition C968136 4
Timothy Alan Jennings Pearland FFA L E I Miss Java C965561 5
Makaela Naumann Washington County 4H Caroline 959591 6
Robert T Green Montague County 4H Black Tiger C966282 7
Steven Walter Karisch La Grange FFA KCCS Pandora C975949 8
 
10 ············· 11 records
James Rex West Chisum FFA EMS Sweet Potion c968623 1
Braylee Mackie Bell County 4H Miss Mayden Magic 965243 2
Brooke Anne Young Grapevine FFA Harms 842 c964619 3
Amanda Marie Krejci Pearland FFA Lady Reveille C962679 4
Makenzie L Smajstrla Manvel FFA Priscilla C965568 5
Hunter Randal Johnson Grapevine FFA Harms 843 C964620 6
Shawn Levi Skaggs DeLeon FFA WR BAM BAM 962862 7
William Walker Eskew Austin County 4H Queen Bee 962654 8
Kalli Noel Ellis Industrial FFA Gilmore's Blessed hope C963540 9
Andrew Mcclendon Fontenot Pearland FFA Expresso's Vanity C964743 10
Jessica Eileen Clements Louise FFA Candie C963294 11
 
11 ············· 1 record
Jacob Charles Willingham Milano FFA SAT Houston's Sparkle C974247 ChampionJunior Heifer
 
12 ············· 1 record
James Rex West Chisum FFA EMS Sweet Potion c968623 Reserve Champion Junior Heifer
 
 
13 ············· 18 records
Claudia Arlene Vogt Kendall County 4H RFR Claudia C964533
Travis William Reese Chico FFA Calamity's Glory 963956
Kevin Alexander Guidry Foster FFA COWGIRL C956190
Cody Martin Morgan Lexington FFA JRM SMOOTH ANGEL C957348
James Cody Langford Brazoria County 4H Sandy C958732
Daniel Jay Whitley Montgomery County 4H Jolene C959401
Jacob Allen Boules Grapevine FFA Harms 828 C959110
Jerrett Tate Cobb Barbers Hill FFA SAT HARTLEY C961689
Jacqualyn Kay Cawley Ellis County 4H EMS Stylish Jazzy C957225 1
Ryan Taylor Guerrero Austin County 4H Mikayla C965923 2
Trey James Black Alto FFA PENDING C965871 3
Corey James Fox Pearland FFA No Name C970047 4
Temple Lee Griffin Columbia Brazoria FFA Rina Rich C961598 5
Ethan Kyle Saye Aubrey FFA Annie Oakley C958381 6
Jenni Rose Debie Redwater FFA LUCKY DOUBLE DEE 963028 7
Steven Walter Karisch La Grange FFA KCC 3298 C965203 8
Bradley Heath Moore Lone Oak FFA Roxy C957615 9
Railey M Brown Simms FFA Praline C958382 10
 
14 ············· 8 records
Meagan Lou Seesengood Wilson County 4H Peppermint C963210
Taylor Brooke Green Grimes County 4H Maybeline 967282 1
Jarrett Mackie Bell County 4H Ms J M Ellie Mae 959048 2
Trenton W Glaser Rogers FFA Juliet 957224 3
Jocelyn Daisy Chavez Lamar FFA Rosie Bell C959392 4
Raelynn Ad Salts Conllinsworth New Caney FFA DR'S Aaliyah Darlene C958725 5
Temple Lee Griffin Columbia Brazoria FFA Prada C961597 6
Madison Lee Boules Grapevine FFA Midge C955737 7
 
15 ············· 12 records
Jacqualyn Kay Cawley Ellis County 4H Color me sugar C957217 1
Paul Anthony Rodriguez Hidalgo County 4H Honey C959088 2
Cody Martin Morgan Lexington FFA EMS MAGIC SUGAR C957215 3
Kayla Francis Shackelford Orangefield FFA Snowflake C953776 4
Jerrett Tate Cobb Barbers Hill FFA Reilly C959397 5
Makenzie L Smajstrla Manvel FFA Felicity's Miss Mojo C958426 6
 
Beefmaster ············· 172 records
 
15 ············· 12 records
Claire Catherine Dallmeyer Wilson County 4H Pocohantas C965309 7
Kathaleen Christine Lookadoo Grimes County 4H Bayou Chanel #24 C953285 8
Reid L Tench Magnolia FFA Dalli C959162 9
Taylor Hope Haliburton Midway Waco FFA Clara Belle C948251 10
Kendra Jo Hooter Boerne FFA Twilight C954902 11
Keaton Michael Smith Lone Oak FFA No Name C958979 12
 
16 ············· 1 record
Jacqualyn Kay Cawley Ellis County 4H EMS Stylish Jazzy C957225 Champion Senior Heifer
 
17 ············· 1 record
Taylor Brooke Green Grimes County 4H Maybeline 967282 Reserve Champion Senior Heifer
 
18 ············· 1 record
Jacqualyn Kay Cawley Ellis County 4H EMS Stylish Jazzy C957225 Grand Champion Beefmaster
 
19 ············· 1 record
Jarrett Mackie Bell County 4H Ms J M 's Stylynn 975113 Reserve Champion Beefmaster Heifer